Cosy 1-bedroom apartment on Pavlovova Street near shopping center Nivy
690,- EUR/month + utilities 210,- Eur/month
Location: Bratislava II, Ružinov
Street: Pavlovova
Area: 40,85 m2
Furnished
Rooms: 2
Reference number: 2890
A nice completely reconstructed 1-bedroom apartment with an area of 40.85 m2 and a balcony is located on Pavlova Street in the popular location "500 apartments" near the Nivy shopping center and bus station. The aparment is after comprehensive reconstruction in the brick house.
Layout
The apartment is located on the 1st floor of 4. The layout of the apartment consists of an entrance hall with built-in wardrobes, a bathroom with toilet and shower, a separate bedroom and a living room connected to the kitchen. There is a balcony, which is accessible from the bedroom which is surrounded by the greenery which provides pleasant shade, especially during summer days.Equipment
The apartment is rented fully furnished and includes electrical appliances such as a washing machine, TV and kitchen appliances such as a refrigerator with freezer, electric oven, extractor hood, induction hob, dishwasher and coffee maker. The kitchen is fully equipped with equipments and furthemore you can also find a bed linens or towels.Location
The apartment is located in a quiet location with complete civic amenities. In the immediate vicinity is the Nivy Community Center, which offers culture, cinema and restaurant. Within walking distance are Nivy the Shopping center and bus station, with many shops, cafes, pharmacies, grocery stores Yeme, LIDL. The Slovak National Theater and Eurovea shopping center with a promenade by the Danube are 6 minutes away by car.Price and additional info
The apartment is available from July 2026 and is suitable for 1 or 2 people, ideally with no pets. The total rental price, including VAT is 900 EUR (rent 690 EUR, utilities 210 EUR)© The text and photos are the author's work and property of the Pergo real estate agency.
You can find current information about our offer at www.pergo.sk.Property - details
| Number of bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathroom with toilet: | 1 |
| Balcony: | |
| Apartment on the floor: | 1 / 4 |
| Energy certificate: not elaborated | |
| Sunny | |
| Quiet location | |
Sandra Fígerová
+ 421 918 518 888
alebo
Last seen offers
A nice completely reconstructed 1-bedroom apartment with an area of 40.85 m2 and a balcony is located on Pavlova Street in the popular location "500 apartments" near the Nivy shopping center and
Office space with an area of 194,4 m2 is located directly on the pedestrian zone in a historic building in the city center on Strakova Street in the immediate vicinity of Hviezdoslav Square.
The pleasantly refurbished 1-bedroom apartment is located in popular area of Ružinov on Rezedová street near the Retro shopping mall.
LAYOUT
The apartment is located on the highest 7th fl
Unique family estate directly by the embankment consists of a main house (with a floor area of 280 m²), a guest house (132 m²), a swimming pool, a garage, and a carport. The property is situated on
The modern 1-bedroom with area of 68 m2 apartment is located on Karloveské Rameno.